top of page

Congratulations to our Top Five 2023 OLT Awards Finalists!

Thank you to everyone who voted for the 2023 OLT Awards! After more than 500 votes, our top five nominees in each category have been revealed! The winners will be selected via votes cast by 2023 Friends of OLT (Friends - look out for an email with your voting link!)


Awards will be presented at the Gala on Friday, February 9th at 6:30pm at Biagio's in Paramus. Tickets are on sale now! https://oltgala2024.ezregister.com




Featured Performer in a Play

Bob Russell as Marvin in Marvin's Room

Brooke Kaye as Darlene (Logical Conspiracies) in The 12th Annual One Act Play Festival

Holly Cerelli as HER (Across A Crowded Room) in The 12th Annual One Act Play Festival

Nat Gennace as Bob in Marvin's Room

Pearl Hart as Sob Sister Reporter in Radium Girls


Featured Performer in a Musical

Brooke Kaye as Reporter/Parent Ensemble in Prom

Kaitlyn Barnes  as Ensemble in Titanic

Maysa Andujar as Ensemble in Titanic

Patrick Dwyer as Cast of Godspell/Broadway Ensemble in Prom

Pearl Hart as Ensemble in Titanic


Supporting Performer in a Play

Cynthia Smith Barry as Ruth in Marvin's Room

Donna Fraissinet as Mrs. Anna Fryer, Societywoman in Radium Girls

Justin Del Valle as Hank in Marvin's Room

Kay Koch as Katherine Wiley in Radium Girls

Rebecca Lopkin as Mrs. Diane Roeder in Radium Girls


Supporting Performer in a Musical

Bob Russell as Isidor Straus in Titanic

Caitlin Greene as Kate Mullins in Titanic

Dave Toussas as Herbert Pitman / Henry Etches in Titanic

Jeff Parsons as J. Bruce Ismay in Titanic

Matt Hosmer as Harold Bride / Joseph Bell  in Titanic


Lead Performer in a Play

Bob Russell as Dr. Von Sochocky in Radium Girls

Katherine Reardon as Grace Fryer in Radium Girls

Katie Maul as Lee in Marvin's Room

Leslie Darcy as Bessie in Marvin's Room

Reilly Hacker as Kathryn Schaub in Radium Girls


Lead Performer in a Musical

Catherine Gallagher as Emma Nolan in Prom

Danielle Pennisi as Alice Beane in Titanic

Jeff Parsons as Barry Glickman in Prom

Joseph Pierone as Thomas Andrews in Titanic

Nick Culver as Frederick Barrett  in Titanic


Youth Performer

Amelia Carroll as Children's Ensemble in Titanic

Benjamin Karras as Bellboy in Titanic

Emi Simonds as Children's Ensemble in Titanic

Penelope Romero as Children's Ensemble in Titanic

Somni Baboulis as Charlie in Marvin's Room


Backstage Accomplishment

Alanis Pennisi  & Henry Hietikko-Parsons as Lights for Prom

Gabe Weiss as Crew for Prom

Gabe Weiss as Set Builder for Titanic

Lyss Wortman as Assistant Stage Manager for Titanic

Meg Murray as Production Assistant for Marvin's Room


Designer

Amy Kurfist as Costume Designer for Titanic

Amy Kurfist as Costume & Props Designer for Prom

Craig Tiede as Costume, Sound, & Light Designer for Marvin's Room

Julia Sharp as Costume Designer for Radium Girls

Lee Nel & Jacqui Mascoli as Set Designer for Titanic


Stage Manager

Anthony Bevilacqua as Stage Manager for The 12th Annual One Act Play Festival

Dan Seitz as Stage Manager for Marvin's Room

Elaine Enright as Stage Manager for Radium Girls

Jackie Leibowitz as Stage Manager for Titanic

Jennie Hughes as Stage Manager for Prom


Choreographer

Eliah James Furlong & Cici Roman as Choreographer for Prom

Evan T. Charpentier & Louis Bernice as Choreographer for Titanic

Maritza Puzino as Choreographer for The 2023 Youth Showcase


Music Director

Daniel Mullens as Music Director for Prom

Evan T. Charpentier as Music Director for The Autumn Opulence Cabaret

Evan T. Charpentier as Music Director for The 2023 Youth Showcase

Joseph Christianson as Music Director for Titanic

Ryan McCann as Music Director for The Broadway Mashups Concert


Director

Beatriz Esteban-Messina as Director for Radium Girls

Craig Tiede as Director for Marvin's Room

Eliah James Furlong as Director for Prom

Evan T. Charpentier as Director for Titanic

Gabe Weiss & Emily Moran as Director for The Autumn Opulence Cabaret


Production

Prom produced by Armanda Cerqueira

Radium Girls produced by Maritza Puzino & Sam Szentmik

The 12th Annual One Act Play Festival produced by Linda Wielkotz

The 2023 Youth Showcase produced by Amy Kurfist

Titanic produced by Dawn Cardona & Armanda Cerqueira

485 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page